MARYLAND HOUSE OF DELEGATES

DELEGATES BY DISTRICT


DISTRICT 1A (Garrett & Allegany Counties)
George C. Edwards (R)

DISTRICT 1B (Allegany County)
Kevin Kelly (D)

DISTRICT 1C (Allegany County)
Casper R. Taylor, Jr. (D)

DISTRICT 2A (Washington County)
Robert A. McKee (R)

DISTRICT 2B (Washington County)
Christopher B. Shank (R)

DISTRICT 2C (Washington County)
John P. Donoghue (D)

DISTRICT 3 (Frederick & Washington Counties)
Joseph R. Bartlett (R)
Sue Hecht (D)
Louise V. Snodgrass (R)

DISTRICT 4A (Frederick County)
David R. Brinkley (R)
Paul S. Stull (R)

DISTRICT 4B (Carroll & Frederick Counties)
Donald B. Elliott (R)

DISTRICT 5 (Carroll County)
Carmen Amedori (R)
Joseph M. Getty (R)
Nancy R. Stocksdale (R)

DISTRICT 6 (Baltimore County, Harford County)
Diane DeCarlo (D)
Nancy Hubers (D)
Michael H. Weir (D)

DISTRICT 7 (Baltimore County)
John S. Arnick (D)
Joseph J. Minnick (D)
Jacob J., Jr. Mohorovic (D)

DISTRICT 8 (Baltimore County, Baltimore City)
Katherine Klausmeier (D)
James F. Ports, Jr. (R)
Alfred W. Redmer, Jr. (R)

DISTRICT 9A (Baltimore County)
A. Wade Kach (R)
Martha S. Klima (R)

DISTRICT 9B (Baltimore County)
James M. Kelly (R)

DISTRICT 10 (Baltimore County, Baltimore City)
Emmett C. Burns, Jr. (D)
Adrienne A. Jones (D)
Shirley Nathan-Pulliam (D)

DISTRICT 11 (Baltimore County)
Michael J. Finifter (D)
Dan K. Morhaim (D)
Robert A. Zirkin (D)

DISTRICT 12A (Baltimore County, Howard County)
James E. Malone, Jr. (D)
Donald E. Murphy (R)

DISTRICT 12B (Howard County)
Elizabeth Bobo (D)

DISTRICT 13A (Howard County)
Shane E. Pendergrass (D)
Frank S. Turner (D)

DISTRICT 13B (Howard & Prince George's Counties)
John A. Giannetti, Jr. (D)

DISTRICT 14A (Montgomery County)
Tod D. Sher (D)

DISTRICT 14B (Howard & Montgomery Counties)
Robert L. Flanagan (R)
Robert H. Kittleman (R)

DISTRICT 15 (Montgomery County)
Jean B. Cryor (R)
Richard A. La Vay (R)
Mark K. Shriver (D)

DISTRICT 16 (Montgomery County)
William A. Bronrott (D)
Marilyn R. Goldwater (D)
Nancy K. Kopp (D)

DISTRICT 17 (Montgomery County)
Kumar P. Barve (D)
Michael R. Gordon (D)
Cheryl C. Kagan (D)

DISTRICT 18 (Montgomery County)
Leon G. Billings (D)
Sharon M. Grosfeld (D)
John Adams Hurson (D)

DISTRICT 19 (Montgomery County)
Henry B. Heller (D)
Adrienne A. Mandel (D)
Carol S. Petzold (D)

DISTRICT 20 (Montgomery County)
Dana Lee Dembrow (D)
Peter Franchot (D)
Sheila E. Hixson (D)

DISTRICT 21 (Prince George's & Montgomery Counties)
Barbara A. Frush (D)
Pauline H. Menes (D)
Brian R. Moe (D)

DISTRICT 22A (Prince George's County)
Anne Healey (D)
Richard A. Palumbo (D)

DISTRICT 22B (Prince George's County)
Rushern L. Baker III (D)

DISTRICT 23 (Prince George's County)
Mary A. Conroy (D)
James W. Hubbard (D)
Joan B. Pitkin (D)

DISTRICT 24 (Prince George's County)
Joanne C. Benson (D)
Carolyn J. B. Howard (D)
Darren M. Swain (D)

DISTRICT 25 (Prince George's County)
Anthony G. Brown (D)
Dereck E. Davis (D)
Melony Ghee Griffith (D)

DISTRICT 26 (Prince George's County)
Kerry A. Hill (D)
Obie Patterson (D)
David M. Valderrama (D)

DISTRICT 27A (Prince George's County)
James E. Proctor, Jr. (D)
Joseph F. Vallario, Jr. (D)

DISTRICT 27B (Calvert & Anne Arundel Counties)
George W. Owings III (D)

DISTRICT 28 (Charles County)
Thomas E. Hutchins (R)
Samuel C. Linton (D)
Van T. Mitchell (D)

DISTRICT 29A (St. Mary's County)
John F. Wood, Jr. (D)

DISTRICT 29B (St. Mary's County)
John L. Bohanan, Jr. (D)

DISTRICT 29C (Calvert & St. Mary's Counties)
Anthony J. O'Donnell (R)

DISTRICT 30 (Anne Arundel County)
Michael E. Busch (D)
Virginia P. Clagett (D)
C. Richard D'Amato (D)

DISTRICT 31 (Anne Arundel County)
Joan Cadden (D)
John R. Leopold (R)
Mary M. Rosso (D)

DISTRICT 32 (Anne Arundel County)
Mary Ann Love (D)
James E. Rzepkowski (R)
Theodore J. Sophocleus (D)

DISTRICT 33 (Anne Arundel County)
Robert C. Baldwin (R)
David G. Boschert (R)
Janet Greenip (R)

DISTRICT 34 (Harford County)
Charles R. Boutin (R)
Mary-Dulany James (D)
B. Daniel Riley (D)

DISTRICT 35A (Harford County)
Barry Glassman (R)
Joanne S. Parrott (R)

DISTRICT 35B (Cecil County)
David D. Rudolph (D)

DISTRICT 36 (Cecil, Caroline, Kent, Queen Anne's & Talbot Counties)
Wheeler R. Baker (D)
Ronald A. Guns (D)
Mary Roe Walkup (R)

DISTRICT 37A (Dorchester & Wicomico Counties)
Rudolph C. Cane (D)

DISTRICT 37B (Talbot, Caroline, Dorchester & Wicomico Counties)
Adelaide C. Eckardt (R)
Kenneth D. Schisler (R)

DISTRICT 38 (Somerset, Wicomico & Worcester Counties)
Bennett Bozman (D)
Conway, Norman H. (D)
Charles A. McClenahan (R)

DISTRICT 39 (Montgomery County)
Charles E. Barkley (D)
Paul H. Carlson (D)
Joan F. Stern (D)

DISTRICT 40 (Baltimore City)
Tony E. Fulton (D)
Salima S. Marriott (D)
Howard P. Rawlings (D)

DISTRICT 41 (Baltimore City)
Lisa A. Gladden (D)
Nathaniel T. Oaks (D)
Wendell F. Phillips (D)

DISTRICT 42 (Baltimore City, Baltimore County)
James W. Campbell (D)
Maggie L. McIntosh (D)
Samuel I. Rosenberg (D)

DISTRICT 43 (Baltimore City)
Michael V. Dobson (D)
Ann Marie Doory (D)
Kenneth C. Montague, Jr. (D)

DISTRICT 44 (Baltimore City)
Verna L. Jones (D)
Ruth M. Kirk (D)
Jeffrey A. Paige (D)

DISTRICT 45 (Baltimore City)
Talmadge Branch (D)
Clarence Davis (D)
Hattie N. Harrison (D)

DISTRICT 46 (Baltimore City, Baltimore County)
Cornell N. Dypski (D)
Peter A. Hammen (D)
Carolyn J. Krysiak (D)

DISTRICT 47A (Baltimore City)
William H. Cole IV (D)
Brian K. McHale (D)

DISTRICT 47B (Baltimore County)
Thomas E. Dewberry (D)

Senate
House of Delegates
General Assembly
Legislative Committees
Legislative Process
Maryland Government
Maryland Universities & Colleges
Maryland Counties
Maryland Municipalities
Maryland at a Glance


Maryland Manual On-Line

Search the Manual
e-mail: mdmanual@mdarchives.state.md.us

 Maryland Manual On-Line, 2001

April 1, 2001   
Note: In this past edition of Maryland Manual, some links are to external sites.  View the current Manual


[ Archives' Home Page  ||  All About Maryland  ||  Maryland Manual On-Line  ||  Reference & Research
||  Search the Archives   ||  Education & Outreach  ||  Archives of Maryland Online ]

Governor     General Assembly    Judiciary     Maryland.Gov

Copyright April 10, 2001 Maryland State Archives